Difference between revisions of "Route 2"
From Pokémon Shadows
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[File:MAXELIXIR.png|alt=]] | |[[File:MAXELIXIR.png|alt=]] | ||
Max Elixir | Max Elixir | ||
|Third Split | |Third Split across the water (Surf Required) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:SWAMPERTITE.png|alt=]] | |||
Swampertite | |||
|Third Split across the water (Surf Required) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:22, 18 June 2021
The Northern end of Route 2 connects to south Foren. There are several branches going off on the right hand side of the route, many requiring Cut to navigate
Items
Pokémon
| Pokmon | Location | levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | |||
Rattata |
Grass (Day) | 9-13 | 40% |
Rattata |
Grass (Night) | 9-13 | 40% |
Starly |
Grass | 9-13 | 20% |
Oddish |
Grass | 9-13 | 20% |
Bidoof |
Grass | 9-13 | 20% |
| Old Rod | |||
Magikarp |
Old Rod | 5 | 100% |